Welcome to Smarter QA, Questions, Answers Community
Welcome to Smarter QA, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Ask anything that you want. Guests Posting are allowed.
+2 votes
28 views
asked in Wordpress by (2.4k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Divi is a theme. As you know that WordPress is a CMS (content management system ) .there are a lot of themes available. The Divi theme also a theme with page builder. The Divi Theme is a CMS theme that helps to create kind of website on the WordPress. You can download and install divi theme on your WordPress CMS. In divi theme there is various demo page, you can use them and also design your website using Divi page builder . Divi theme included page builder .As you know, the Divi is a good theme by which you can create any website. In the market, Divi theme is not free, but I will tell you how can you use it by downloading a free theme. Some people think of Divi as a plugin, but it is a theme on DIVI with which you can create any kind of WordPress website that is absolutely free. If you download from the market, you will have to pay a lot more for this which is not good. If you pay money to create a website, then how will you manage the website cost?

There are lot of benefits divi theme 

As you know, WordPress is a CMS of which you can use any kind of website, Design and Develop. But nowadays many such themes that can easily make you a website. But for all those themes, you have to pay. There are also some websites themes on the internet, from which we can easily download your WordPress theme. But those themes are not attractive. You have to pay money for downloading all attractive themes. But if you want to create an attractive website by yourself, then you can create a Divi theme. It's great to use a Divi Theme, where you get all the modules. With whom you can easily create your own attractive website. 

You can purchase divi theme and if you want to download free divi theme then download here.

Download free divi theme  

answered by (2.4k points)
selected by
+1 vote
Divi is a theme that is based on CMS . Divi theme helps to design kind of website . You can develop kind of website using divi theme . Divi theme is available in paid version . You can download it by payment . If you want to download free divi theme then you have to search on google "download free divi theme techno smarter " .

Mostaly peoples are using divi theme .The installation of divi theme is very simple .You have need  download and install on the WordPress . As you know that ,how to install simple WordPress themes .Divi theme is also intall like a simple theme .

Create websites using Divi theme -
1. Hotel website.
2.   E-COMMERCE website
3. Salon
4. Beauty
5.LMS
6.Hospital
7.IT Business
8.College
9. Transport
10 . Builders .
Etc .
You can develop kind of website listed above .
answered by (340 points)
...