Welcome to Smarter QA, Questions, Answers Community
Welcome to Smarter QA, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Ask anything that you want. Guests Posting are allowed.
+2 votes
18 views
1,4,3 stands for I LOVE. I mean the meaning of 1,4,3 is I LOVE YOU.

25,5,19  stands for YES just because Y comes at the number 25, E comes at the number 5 and S comes at number 19 .

Y=25

E=5

S=19

So

A boy says 1,43, to a girl and a Girl replied YES ( 25,5,19)
in Daily Life by (1.4k points)
reopened by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

You are right. 

1,4,3 stands for the I love you if 

1=I (one alphabet)

4=Love (4 alphabets)

3=You (3 Alphabets  ) 

The meaning of the 25,5,19 is really different. It has different logic.

25,5,19

25 for Y 

5 for E 

19 for S 

The code 25,5,19 indicates the number of alphabets and the code 1,4,3 indicates the size of the word

25,5,19 code 

25 for Y ( Y comes at 25 number )

5 for E ( E comes at 5 number )

19 for S ( S comes at 19  number )

A girl or boy saying YES. 

If we want to create a code for NO then - 

N - 14 

O -15

N comes at the number 14 and O alphabet comes at the number 15.

A Boy or Girl can say 1,4,3. 

A boy or Girl can reply 25,4,19 or 14,15, 

1,4,3= I LOVE YOU 

25,4,19 = YES 

14,15= NO 

 

by (2.9k points)
selected by
0 votes

Really interesting question and answer.

25,5,19

25- for Y alphabet.

5- for E alphabet.

19- for S alphabet.

25,5,19  means YES.

by (2.1k points)
...