Welcome to Smarter QA, Questions, Answers Community
Welcome to Smarter QA, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Ask anything that you want. Guests Posting are allowed.
+2 votes
85 views
asked in GK by (2.4k points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Name of the first election commission of India is Sukumar Sen (1898–1961). 

Sukumar Sen

Chief Election Commissioner of India

In office

21 March 1950 – 19 December 1958

Personal details

Born 2 January 1898

Nationality Indian

Spouse(s) Gouri Sen

Children 4

Alma mater Burdwan Municipal High School Presidency College, Calcutta

University of London

Occupation Civil servant

Known for First Election Commissioner of India

answered by (1.1k points)
edited by
Thanks for the share valuable answer for GK.
0 votes

First election commissioner of India -

Name - Sukumar Sen

Chief Election Commissioner of India

answered by (1.4k points)
...