Welcome to Techno Smarter QA, Question, Answer forum. Ask questions, receive answers, or help someone. Join Now
Welcome to Techno Smarter Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Ask the Technical & Programming related questions that you want. Join our community and help others .
+2 votes
418 views
Tell me about that, How old are you to do to make paytm KYC ? Can we do paytm KYC under age 18?
in Paytm by (7k points) 9 27 62

2 Answers

+2 votes

According to the policy of paytm, you must be 18 years old to do Paytm KYC . 

If you are below 18 age, you cannot do complete paytm KYC process. 

Paytm Terms & Conditions:

According to paytm terms  & conditions user should be 18 age. 

You must be 18 to KYC in any online company
.Igf you are below 18 age then you can not complete paytm KYC . 

by (8.9k points) 10 23 62
0 votes

To complete Paytm KYC, your age should be 18 or above 18. If you are below 18 then you can not complete Paytm KYC.

by (960 points) 6 12
...